Range of courses
Mental Health First Aid: focus adult

 

ensa First Aid courses - whether as webinars or courses - enable lay people to approach and accompany people with psychological difficulties.

The course provides basic knowledge about mental illness in a practical way. Participants learn to recognise problems in good time, to approach them without judgement and to encourage those affected to seek professional help.

 

Become ensa First Aider for mental health, because doing nothing is always wrong.

clear Reset filter
Course
Date and time
No. 231
Gemeinschaftspraxis Zürich

8001 Zürich

German

Instructors:
Renata Merz
Module 1

02.11.2020

13:30 - 17:00

Module 2

09.11.2020

13:30 - 17:00

Module 3

16.11.2020

13:30 - 17:00

Module 4

23.11.2020

13:30 - 17:00

No. 101
BoulevardSanté

1006 Lausanne

French

Instructors:
Anita Vasileva
Michael Häusermann
Module 1

02.11.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 2

09.11.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 3

16.11.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 4

23.11.2020

17:30 - 21:00

No. 356
Katholisches Studentenhaus
Grosser Saal


4051 Basel

German

Instructors:
Binia Roth
Liliana Paolazzi
Module 1

03.11.2020

17:00 - 20:30

Module 2

10.11.2020

17:00 - 20:30

Module 3

17.11.2020

17:00 - 20:30

Module 4

01.12.2020

17:00 - 20:30

arrow_right_alt Register now
No. 359
Centre Universitaire Prostestant 1
Salle 2


1205 Genève

French

Instructors:
Richard Raemy
Module 1

03.11.2020

18:30 - 22:00

Module 2

10.11.2020

18:00 - 21:30

Module 3

17.11.2020

18:00 - 21:30

Module 4

24.11.2020

18:00 - 21:30

arrow_right_alt Register now
No. 161
Pro Senectute Kt. Zürich

8400 Winterthur

German

Instructors:
Gabriela Beer
Module 1

04.11.2020

08:30 - 12:00

Module 2

11.11.2020

08:30 - 12:00

Module 3

18.11.2020

08:30 - 12:00

Module 4

25.11.2020

08:30 - 12:00

No. 319
konkreet bewegt

4600 Olten

German

Instructors:
Sandra Marisa Tommasini
Susanne Vonarburg
Module 1

06.11.2020

08:45 - 12:15

Module 2

13.11.2020

08:45 - 12:15

Module 3

20.11.2020

08:45 - 12:15

Module 4

27.11.2020

08:45 - 12:15

arrow_right_alt Register now
No. 292
Gemeinschaftszentrum Roos

8105 Regensdorf

German

Instructors:
Gabriela Beer
Module 1

06.11.2020

13:30 - 17:00

Module 2

13.11.2020

13:30 - 17:00

Module 3

20.11.2020

13:30 - 17:00

Module 4

27.11.2020

13:30 - 17:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
No. 94
Quartierhaus Kreis 6

8006 Zürich

German

Instructors:
Valentina Sanna
Module 1

06.11.2020

17:00 - 20:30

Module 2

13.11.2020

17:00 - 20:30

Module 3

20.11.2020

17:00 - 20:30

Module 4

27.11.2020

17:00 - 20:30

No. 296
ZEPRA Prävention und Gesundheitsförderung

9001 St. Gallen

German

Instructors:
Jacqueline Yvonne Rochaix
Module 1

06.11.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 2

13.11.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 3

20.11.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 4

27.11.2020

17:30 - 21:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
No. 244
Selbsthilfezentrum Zürcher Oberland & Pfannenstiel

8610 Uster

German

Instructors:
Renata Merz
Erika Lang
Module 1

07.11.2020

09:00 - 12:30

Module 2

14.11.2020

09:00 - 12:30

Module 3

21.11.2020

09:00 - 12:30

Module 4

28.11.2020

09:00 - 12:30

arrow_right_alt Register now
No. 344
ensa focus LGBTIQ+
Association Dialogai
salle inside


1201 Genève

French

Instructors:
Steven Derendinger
Module 1

11.11.2020

17:30 - 21:30

Module 2

18.11.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 3

25.11.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 4

02.12.2020

17:30 - 21:00

No. 343
Haus Gutenberg

9496 Balzers

German
Module 1

11.11.2020

18:00 - 21:30

Module 2

18.11.2020

18:00 - 21:30

Module 3

25.11.2020

18:00 - 21:30

Module 4

02.12.2020

18:00 - 21:30

No. 354
Veda Haus
Seminarraum, 4. Stock


6026 Rain

German

Instructors:
Astrid Rösch
Jacqueline Holzer
Module 1

14.11.2020

08:45 - 12:30

Module 2

14.11.2020

13:30 - 17:00

Module 3

21.11.2020

08:45 - 12:30

Module 4

21.11.2020

13:30 - 17:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
No. 358
Wyttenbachhaus

2502 Biel

German

Instructors:
Thomas Bögli
Brigitte Marolf
Module 1

18.11.2020

18:00 - 21:30

Module 2

25.11.2020

18:00 - 21:30

Module 3

02.12.2020

18:00 - 21:30

Module 4

09.12.2020

18:00 - 21:30

arrow_right_alt Register now
No. 364
Spital Interlaken, Haus T
Raum "Mönch", 1.Stock


3800 Unterseen

German

Instructors:
Marina Chételat
Claudia von Allmen Di Leo
Module 1

21.11.2020

08:30 - 12:00

Module 2

21.11.2020

13:00 - 16:30

Module 3

28.11.2020

08:30 - 12:00

Module 4

28.11.2020

13:00 - 16:30

No. 271
Heitere Fahne

3084 Wabern

German

Instructors:
Hilde Schäffler
Module 1

25.11.2020

18:00 - 21:00

Module 2

02.12.2020

18:00 - 21:00

Module 3

09.12.2020

18:00 - 21:00

Module 4

16.12.2020

18:00 - 21:00

No. 355
Chileträff

8311 Brütten

German

Instructors:
Gabriela Beer
Module 1

25.11.2020

18:00 - 21:30

Module 2

02.12.2020

18:00 - 21:30

Module 3

09.12.2020

18:00 - 21:30

Module 4

16.12.2020

18:00 - 21:30

arrow_right_alt Register now
No. 372
Croce Rossa Svizzera

6904 Lugano

Italian

Instructors:
Federica Giudici
Maria Grazia Giorgis-Zanini
Module 1

28.11.2020

09:00 - 12:30

Module 2

28.11.2020

13:30 - 17:00

Module 3

29.11.2020

09:00 - 12:30

Module 4

29.11.2020

13:30 - 17:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
No. 90
BoulevardSanté

1006 Lausanne

French

Instructors:
Anita Vasileva
Module 1

30.11.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 2

07.12.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 3

14.12.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 4

21.12.2020

17:30 - 21:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
No. 362
Villa Stucki
Ahorn, 1. Stock


3007 Bern

German

Instructors:
Bea Schild
Adrian Tanner
Module 1

11.12.2020

09:00 - 12:30

Module 2

11.12.2020

13:30 - 17:00

Module 3

18.12.2020

09:00 - 12:30

Module 4

18.12.2020

13:30 - 17:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
No. 311
wörking

4056 Basel

English

Instructors:
Hadleigh Fischer
Carol Daubney
Module 1

13.01.2021

17:30 - 21:00

Module 2

20.01.2021

17:30 - 21:00

Module 3

27.01.2021

17:30 - 21:00

Module 4

03.02.2021

17:30 - 21:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
No. 366
Quartierhaus Kreis 6

8006 Zürich

German

Instructors:
Valentina Sanna
Jacqueline Yvonne Rochaix
Module 1

21.01.2021

17:00 - 20:30

Module 2

28.01.2021

17:00 - 20:30

Module 3

04.02.2021

17:00 - 20:30

Module 4

11.02.2021

17:00 - 20:30

arrow_right_alt Register now
No. 400
Haus Gutenberg

9496 Balzers

German
Module 1

01.03.2021

18:00 - 21:30

Module 2

08.03.2021

18:00 - 21:30

Module 3

22.03.2021

18:00 - 21:30

Module 4

29.03.2021

18:00 - 21:30

arrow_right_alt Register now
No. 361
Carlton-Europe
Salon Elisabeth


3800 Interlaken

German

Instructors:
Silvia Ursprung
Evelyne Stock
Module 1

08.03.2021

09:00 - 12:30

Module 2

08.03.2021

13:30 - 17:00

Module 3

15.03.2021

09:00 - 12:30

Module 4

15.03.2021

13:30 - 17:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
No. 367
Quartierhaus Kreis 6

8006 Zürich

German

Instructors:
Valentina Sanna
Module 1

03.06.2021

17:00 - 20:30

Module 2

10.06.2021

17:00 - 20:30

Module 3

17.06.2021

17:00 - 20:30

Module 4

24.06.2021

17:00 - 20:30

arrow_right_alt Register now
No. 368
Quartierhaus Kreis 6

8006 Zürich

German

Instructors:
Valentina Sanna
Module 1

28.10.2021

17:00 - 20:30

Module 2

04.11.2021

17:00 - 20:30

Module 3

11.11.2021

17:00 - 20:30

Module 4

18.11.2021

17:00 - 20:30

arrow_right_alt Register now