Range of courses
Mental Health First Aid: focus adult

 

ensa First Aid courses - whether as webinars or courses - enable lay people to approach and accompany people with psychological difficulties.

The course provides basic knowledge about mental illness in a practical way. Participants learn to recognise problems in good time, to approach them without judgement and to encourage those affected to seek professional help.

 

Become ensa First Aider for mental health, because doing nothing is always wrong.

clear Reset filter
Course
Date and time
Partner + Partner
1. Obergeschoss


8400 Winterthur

German

Instructors:
Tobias Koch
Module 1

21.09.2020

15:30 - 19:00

Module 2

23.09.2020

15:30 - 19:00

Module 3

28.09.2020

15:30 - 19:00

Module 4

30.09.2020

15:30 - 19:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
Gut Hirt Church
Kleiner Saal


6300 Zug

English

Instructors:
Michelle Wright
Amanda Gaillet
Module 1

28.09.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 2

29.09.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 3

07.10.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 4

08.10.2020

17:30 - 21:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
ensa webinar

English

Instructors:
Alessandra Patti
Hadleigh Fischer
Module 1

28.09.2020

18:00 - 20:00

Module 2

05.10.2020

18:00 - 20:00

Module 3

07.10.2020

18:00 - 20:00

Module 4

12.10.2020

18:00 - 20:00

Module 5

14.10.2020

18:00 - 20:00

Module 6

19.10.2020

18:00 - 20:00

Module 7

21.10.2020

18:00 - 20:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
ensa Webinar

Italian

Instructors:
Alessandra Patti
Federica Giudici
Module 1

05.10.2020

14:00 - 16:00

Module 2

12.10.2020

14:00 - 16:00

Module 3

15.10.2020

14:00 - 16:00

Module 4

19.10.2020

14:00 - 16:00

Module 5

22.10.2020

14:00 - 16:00

Module 6

29.10.2020

14:00 - 16:00

Module 7

30.10.2020

14:00 - 16:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
BoulevardSanté

1006 Lausanne

French

Instructors:
Steven Derendinger
Michael Häusermann
Module 1

05.10.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 2

12.10.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 3

19.10.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 4

26.10.2020

17:30 - 21:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
ensa Webinar

German

Instructors:
Christian A. Herbst
Salome Bannwart
Module 1

06.10.2020

19:00 - 21:00

Module 2

13.10.2020

19:00 - 21:00

Module 3

15.10.2020

19:00 - 21:00

Module 4

20.10.2020

19:00 - 21:00

Module 5

22.10.2020

19:00 - 21:00

Module 6

27.10.2020

19:00 - 21:00

Module 7

29.10.2020

19:00 - 21:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
wörking

4056 Basel

English

Instructors:
Hadleigh Fischer
Carol Daubney
Module 1

14.10.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 2

21.10.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 3

28.10.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 4

04.11.2020

17:30 - 21:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
Dreifhaus

3007 Bern

German

Instructors:
Marita Hirt
Sibylle Glauser
Module 1

16.10.2020

14:00 - 17:30

Module 2

23.10.2020

14:00 - 17:30

Module 3

30.10.2020

14:00 - 17:30

Module 4

13.11.2020

14:00 - 17:30

arrow_right_alt Register now
ETG Kirchgemeinde Rüti

8630 Rüti

German

Instructors:
Renata Merz
Erika Lang
Module 1

17.10.2020

09:00 - 12:30

Module 2

24.10.2020

09:00 - 12:30

Module 3

31.10.2020

09:00 - 12:30

Module 4

31.10.2020

13:30 - 17:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
ZEPRA Prävention und Gesundheitsförderung

9001 St. Gallen

German

Instructors:
Jacqueline Yvonne Rochaix
Module 1

20.10.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 2

27.10.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 3

03.11.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 4

10.11.2020

17:30 - 21:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
Pro Mente Sana

8005 Zürich

English

Instructors:
Mechteld McNeil
Module 1

22.10.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 2

29.10.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 3

05.11.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 4

12.11.2020

17:30 - 21:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
ensa Webinar

German

Instructors:
Salome Bannwart
Module 1

26.10.2020

14:00 - 16:00

Module 2

02.11.2020

14:00 - 16:00

Module 3

04.11.2020

14:00 - 16:00

Module 4

09.11.2020

14:00 - 16:00

Module 5

11.11.2020

14:00 - 16:00

Module 6

16.11.2020

14:00 - 16:00

Module 7

18.11.2020

14:00 - 16:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
Pope John XXIII Parish
St-Nicolas de Flue


1202 Geneva

English

Instructors:
Polly Pupulin
Christine Blom
Module 1

27.10.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 2

03.11.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 3

10.11.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 4

17.11.2020

17:30 - 21:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
ensa webinar

English

Instructors:
Mechteld McNeil
Carol Daubney
Module 1

28.10.2020

14:00 - 16:00

Module 2

04.11.2020

14:00 - 16:00

Module 3

06.11.2020

14:00 - 16:00

Module 4

11.11.2020

14:00 - 16:00

Module 5

13.11.2020

14:00 - 16:00

Module 6

18.11.2020

14:00 - 16:00

Module 7

20.11.2020

14:00 - 16:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
ensa cours en ligne

French

Instructors:
Regula Cardinaux Fuchs
Carole Bovat
Module 1

28.10.2020

19:00 - 21:00

Module 2

04.11.2020

19:00 - 21:00

Module 3

06.11.2020

19:00 - 21:00

Module 4

11.11.2020

19:00 - 21:00

Module 5

13.11.2020

19:00 - 21:00

Module 6

18.11.2020

19:00 - 21:00

Module 7

20.11.2020

19:00 - 21:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
Gemeinschaftspraxis Zürich

8001 Zürich

German

Instructors:
Renata Merz
Module 1

02.11.2020

13:30 - 17:00

Module 2

09.11.2020

13:30 - 17:00

Module 3

16.11.2020

13:30 - 17:00

Module 4

23.11.2020

13:30 - 17:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
BoulevardSanté

1006 Lausanne

French

Instructors:
Steven Derendinger
Module 1

02.11.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 2

09.11.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 3

16.11.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 4

23.11.2020

17:30 - 21:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
wörking

4056 Basel

German

Instructors:
Binia Roth
Liliana Paolazzi
Module 1

03.11.2020

17:00 - 20:30

Module 2

10.11.2020

17:00 - 20:30

Module 3

17.11.2020

17:00 - 20:30

Module 4

01.12.2020

17:00 - 20:30

arrow_right_alt Register now
Centre Universitaire Prostant 1
Salle 2


1205 Genève

French

Instructors:
Richard Raemy
Module 1

03.11.2020

18:30 - 22:00

Module 2

10.11.2020

18:00 - 21:30

Module 3

17.11.2020

18:00 - 21:30

Module 4

24.11.2020

18:00 - 21:30

arrow_right_alt Register now
Pro Senectute Kt. Zürich

8400 Winterthur

German

Instructors:
Gabriela Beer
Module 1

04.11.2020

08:30 - 12:00

Module 2

11.11.2020

08:30 - 12:00

Module 3

18.11.2020

08:30 - 12:00

Module 4

25.11.2020

08:30 - 12:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
konkreet bewegt

4600 Olten

German

Instructors:
Sandra Marisa Tommasini
Susanne Vonarburg
Module 1

06.11.2020

08:45 - 12:15

Module 2

13.11.2020

08:45 - 12:15

Module 3

20.11.2020

08:45 - 12:15

Module 4

27.11.2020

08:45 - 12:15

arrow_right_alt Register now
Gemeinschaftszentrum Roos

8105 Regensdorf

German

Instructors:
Gabriela Beer
Module 1

06.11.2020

13:30 - 17:00

Module 2

13.11.2020

13:30 - 17:00

Module 3

20.11.2020

13:30 - 17:00

Module 4

27.11.2020

13:30 - 17:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
Quartierhaus Kreis 6

8006 Zürich

German

Instructors:
Valentina Sanna
Nicole Celakovsky Steiner
Module 1

06.11.2020

17:00 - 20:30

Module 2

13.11.2020

17:00 - 20:30

Module 3

20.11.2020

17:00 - 20:30

Module 4

27.11.2020

17:00 - 20:30

arrow_right_alt Register now
ZEPRA Prävention und Gesundheitsförderung

9001 St. Gallen

German

Instructors:
Jacqueline Yvonne Rochaix
Module 1

06.11.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 2

13.11.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 3

20.11.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 4

27.11.2020

17:30 - 21:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
Selbsthilfezentrum Zürcher Oberland & Pfannenstiel

8610 Uster

German

Instructors:
Renata Merz
Module 1

07.11.2020

09:00 - 12:30

Module 2

14.11.2020

09:00 - 12:30

Module 3

21.11.2020

09:00 - 12:30

Module 4

28.11.2020

09:00 - 12:30

arrow_right_alt Register now
ensa focus LGBTIQ+
Association Dialogai
salle inside


1201 Genève

French

Instructors:
Steven Derendinger
Module 1

11.11.2020

17:30 - 21:30

Module 2

18.11.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 3

25.11.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 4

02.12.2020

17:30 - 21:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
Haus Gutenberg

9496 Balzers

German
Module 1

11.11.2020

18:00 - 21:30

Module 2

18.11.2020

18:00 - 21:30

Module 3

25.11.2020

18:00 - 21:30

Module 4

02.12.2020

18:00 - 21:30

arrow_right_alt Register now
Veda Haus
Seminarraum, 4. Stock


6026 Rain

German

Instructors:
Astrid Rösch
Jacqueline Holzer
Module 1

14.11.2020

08:45 - 12:30

Module 2

14.11.2020

13:30 - 17:00

Module 3

21.11.2020

08:45 - 12:30

Module 4

21.11.2020

13:30 - 17:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
Wyttenbachhaus

2502 Biel

German

Instructors:
Thomas Bögli
Brigitte Marolf
Module 1

18.11.2020

18:00 - 21:30

Module 2

25.11.2020

18:00 - 21:30

Module 3

02.12.2020

18:00 - 21:30

Module 4

09.12.2020

18:00 - 21:30

arrow_right_alt Register now
ensa webinar

English

Instructors:
Michelle Wright
Rachael Prior
Module 1

19.11.2020

18:00 - 20:00

Module 2

26.11.2020

18:00 - 20:00

Module 3

01.12.2020

18:00 - 20:00

Module 4

03.12.2020

18:00 - 20:00

Module 5

08.12.2020

18:00 - 20:00

Module 6

10.12.2020

18:00 - 20:00

Module 7

15.12.2020

18:00 - 20:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
ensa Webinar

German

Instructors:
Gabriela Beer
Martin Gübeli
Module 1

19.11.2020

18:00 - 20:00

Module 2

26.11.2020

18:00 - 20:00

Module 3

01.12.2020

18:00 - 20:00

Module 4

03.12.2020

18:00 - 20:00

Module 5

08.12.2020

18:00 - 20:00

Module 6

10.12.2020

18:00 - 20:00

Module 7

15.12.2020

18:00 - 20:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
Spital Interlaken, Haus T
Raum "Mönch", 1.Stock


3800 Unterseen

German

Instructors:
Marina Chételat
Claudia von Allmen Di Leo
Module 1

21.11.2020

08:30 - 12:00

Module 2

21.11.2020

13:00 - 16:30

Module 3

28.11.2020

08:30 - 12:00

Module 4

28.11.2020

13:00 - 16:30

arrow_right_alt Register now
ensa cours en ligne

French

Instructors:
Steven Derendinger
Richard Raemy
Module 1

24.11.2020

14:00 - 16:00

Module 2

01.12.2020

14:00 - 16:00

Module 3

03.12.2020

14:00 - 16:00

Module 4

08.12.2020

14:00 - 16:00

Module 5

10.12.2020

14:00 - 16:00

Module 6

15.12.2020

14:00 - 16:00

Module 7

17.12.2020

14:00 - 16:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
Heitere Fahne

3084 Wabern

German

Instructors:
Hilde Schäffler
Module 1

25.11.2020

18:00 - 21:00

Module 2

02.12.2020

18:00 - 21:00

Module 3

09.12.2020

18:00 - 21:00

Module 4

16.12.2020

18:00 - 21:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
Chileträff

8311 Brütten

German

Instructors:
Gabriela Beer
Module 1

25.11.2020

18:00 - 21:30

Module 2

02.12.2020

18:00 - 21:30

Module 3

09.12.2020

18:00 - 21:30

Module 4

16.12.2020

18:00 - 21:30

arrow_right_alt Register now
BoulevardSanté

1006 Lausanne

French

Instructors:
Steven Derendinger
Module 1

30.11.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 2

07.12.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 3

14.12.2020

17:30 - 21:00

Module 4

21.12.2020

17:30 - 21:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
Kirchl. Zentrum Bürenpark
Gruppenraum 3


3007 Bern

German

Instructors:
Bea Schild
Module 1

11.12.2020

09:00 - 12:30

Module 2

11.12.2020

14:00 - 17:30

Module 3

18.12.2020

09:00 - 12:30

Module 4

18.12.2020

14:00 - 17:30

arrow_right_alt Register now
wörking

4056 Basel

English

Instructors:
Hadleigh Fischer
Carol Daubney
Module 1

13.01.2021

17:30 - 21:00

Module 2

20.01.2021

17:30 - 21:00

Module 3

27.01.2021

17:30 - 21:00

Module 4

03.02.2021

17:30 - 21:00

arrow_right_alt Register now
Carlton-Europe
Salon Elisabeth


3800 Interlaken

German

Instructors:
Silvia Ursprung
Evelyne Stock
Module 1

08.03.2021

09:00 - 12:30

Module 2

08.03.2021

13:30 - 17:00

Module 3

15.03.2021

09:00 - 12:30

Module 4

15.03.2021

13:30 - 17:00

arrow_right_alt Register now